Professional Piper of the Day: Ian K. MacDonald
Professional Drummer of the Day: Kyle Wardell
Amateur Piper of the Day: Mark McClennan
Amateur Drummer of the Day: Matthew Page

Piping – Professional MSR
Judge: Gail Brown
1. Matt MacIsaac
2. Sean McKeown
3. Ian K. MacDonald
4. Tyler Bridge
5. Alastair Murray
6. Dylan Whittemore

Piping – Professional Hornpipe Jig
Judge: Andrew Berthoff
1. Matt MacIsaac
2. Ian K. MacDonald
3. Sean McKeown
4. Tyler Bridge
5. Glenn Walpole
6. Palmer Shonk

Piping – Grade 1 MSR
Judge: John Elliott
1. Gavin Mackay
2. Liam Melville
3. Charles-David Mitchell
4. Mark McClennan
5. Colin Johnstone
6. Ross Davison

Piping – Grade 2 MSR
Judge: Ken Eller
1. Drew Mackay
2. Kayleigh Johnstone
3. Eric Denouden
4. Finley Van De Ven
5. Alison Andrews
6. Roland Hill

Piping – Grade 3 March
Judge: Andrew Berthoff
1. Harrison Little
2. Cameron Fotopoulos
3. Henry Michael Paluch
4. Kyle Fotopoulos
5. Chris Scharf
6. Rachel Gordon

Piping – Grade 3 Strathspey/Reel
Judge: Ken Eller
1. Harrison Little
2. Henry Michael Paluch
3. Cameron Fotopoulos
4. Kyle Fotopoulos
5. Chris Scharf
6. Justin Willson

Piping – Grade 4 March A
Judge: Lynda Mackay
1. Victoria McRae
2. Paul Brunning
3. Alek Baker
4. Roy Geyang Huang
5. James Van De Ven
6. Graham Stanley-Paul

Piping – Grade 4 March B
Judge: Peter Sinclair
1. Alejandro Valdes-Carletti
2. Matthew Parsons
3. Janet French
4. Liam Robertson
5. Andrew Dewar
6. Jasper Smith

Piping – Grade 5 March
Judge: Norman MacDonald
1. Zander Castro Wiese
2. Aiden Fox-Ivey
3. Robbie Macleod
4. Hayden Sauer
5. Tomas Macleod
6. Garrett Sutherland

Piping – Novice Practice chanter
Judge: Ellen Mole
1. Dan Dobrovicescu
2. Mark Dobrovicescu
3. Derrick Young

Piping – Professional Piobaireachd
Judge: Bob Worrall
1. Ian K. MacDonald
2. Alastair Murray
3. Dylan Whittemore
4. Amy Garson
5. Brendan Culver
6. Glenn Walpole

Piping – Senior Amateur Piobaireachd
Judge: Bill Livingstone
1. Mark McClennan
2. Colin Johnstone
3. Charles-David Mitchell
4. Gavin Mackay
5. Kaj Sullivan
6. Ross Davison

Piping – Intermediate Amateur Piobaireachd
Judge: John Cairns
1. Liam Melville
2. Roland Hill
3. Henry Michael Paluch
4. Drew Mackay
5. Kayleigh Johnstone
6. Sid Baker

Piping – Junior Amateur Piobaireachd A
Judge: Michael MacDonald
1. Matthew Parsons
2. James Dennison
3. Harrison Little
4. Rachel Gordon
5. Caleb John Macpherson
6. Janelle Bird

Piping – Junior Amateur Piobaireachd B
Judge: Brian Williamson
1. Jacob Lehmann
2. Matthew Mora
3. Nadine MacRae
4. Roy Geyang Huang
5. Hailie Blommers
6. Justin Willson

Piping – Novice Piobaireachd
Judge: Lynda Mackay
1. Robbie Macleod
2. Travis Fraser
3. Glenn Smith
4. Kathleen Lasseter
5. Vicki Shadlock
6. Andrew Dewar

Snare Drumming – Professional MSR
Judge: Ken Constable
1. Kyle Wardell
2. Cameron Lee Mckail
3. Miles Bennington

Snare Drumming – Professional Hornpipe Jig
Judge: Ken Constable
1. Kyle Wardell
2. Cameron Lee McKail
3. Miles Bennington

Snare Drumming – Grade 1 MSR
Judge: Ken Constable
1. Matthew Page
2. James Kirkwood
3. Francis MacIsaac

Snare Drumming – Grade 1 Hornpipe Jig
Judge: Ken Constable
1. Matthew Page
2. James Kirkwood
3. Francis MacIsaac

Snare Drumming – Grade 2 MSR
Judge: Ken Constable
1. Madelyn Neil
2. Paul Arsenault

Snare Drumming – Grade 3 MSR
Judge: Graham Kirkwood
1. Jessica Martin
2. Cameron MacDonald
3. James Berry

Snare Drumming – Grade 4 March
Judge: Graham Kirkwood
1. Aprille Holmes
2. Quintin Brunning
3. Jake Kim
4. Mark Gregory Rugman
5. Davide Zadra
6. Samuel Gordon

Snare Drumming – Grade 5 March
Judge: Graham Kirkwood
1. Sasha Little
2. Susan Lunn
3. Renee Mathieu
4. Cameron Redford
5. Sheila Swartz
6. Garrett Sauer

Tenor Drumming – Professional MSR-HJ
Judge: Emily McLeod
1. Taylor Page

Tenor Drumming – Grade 3 MSR
Judge: Emily McLeod
1. Sierra Lehman

Tenor Drumming – Grade 4 March
Judge: Emily McLeod
1. Ashlyn McNabb
2. Mairen Lasseter
3. Erin Callon

Tenor Drumming – Grade 5 March
Judge: Emily McLeod
1. Megan E. Carpeneto
2. Graham Carroll

Bass Drumming – Professional MSR
Judge: Emily McLeod
1. Colin Mckail

Bass Drumming – Amateur MSR
Judge: Emily McLeod
1. Drew Ellis
2. River La Croix

Quartet – Grade 1&2 MSR
Judges: Gail Brown, John Elliott
1. Toronto Police – Grade 1

Quartet – Grade 1&2 Medley
Judges: Gail Brown, John Elliott
1. Toronto Police – Grade 1

Quartet – Grade 3&4 Slow Air & 6/8 March
Judges: Gail Brown, John Elliott
1. Scarborough
2. Niagara Regional Police – Group Davidson
3. Ryan Russell Memorial – Group Ian K. MacDonald
4. Ryan Russell Memorial – Group Hector MacDonald
5. Niagara Regional Police – Group MacNeil
6. Niagara Regional Police – Group MacKenzie

Toronto Indoor Games 2017
Band Results

Note:
* - Midsection points not counted towards total
Total = Piping 1 + Piping 2 + Ensemble + Drumming

Band - Grade 1 MSR
Judges: John Elliott (Piping 1), Andrew Berthoff (Piping 2); Bob Worrall (Ensemble); Ken Constable (Drumming); Emily McLeod (Midsection)
                                  P1  P2   D   E   M*   total
-------------------------------------------------------------
1. Toronto Police - Grade 1        2   1   2   1   2       6  EP
2. Peel Regional Police            1   2   1   2   1       6 

Band - Grade 1 Medley
Judges: Bob Worrall (Piping 1), Ken Eller (Piping 2); Andrew Berthoff (Ensemble); Ken Constable (Drumming); Emily McLeod (Midsection)
                                  P1  P2   D   E   M*   total
-------------------------------------------------------------
1. Toronto Police - Grade 1        1   1   1   1   2       4 
2. Peel Regional Police            2   2   2   2   1       8 

Band - Grade 2 MSR
Judges: John Elliott (Piping 1), Ken Eller (Piping 2); Andrew Berthoff (Ensemble); Ken Constable (Drumming); Emily McLeod (Midsection)
                                     P1  P2   D   E   M*   total
----------------------------------------------------------------
1. 400 Tactical Helicopter Squadron   1   1   1   1   1       4 

Band - Grade 3 Medley
Judges: Lynda Mackay (Piping 1), Ken Eller (Piping 2); Andrew Berthoff (Ensemble); Ken Constable (Drumming); Emily McLeod (Midsection)
                                  P1  P2   D   E   M*   total
-------------------------------------------------------------
1. Hamilton Police  - Grade 3      2   3   1   1   1       7 
2. Toronto Police - Grade 3        1   2   3   4   2      10 
3. Guelph - Grade 3                3   1   4   3   3      11 
4. Rob Roy                         4   4   2   2   4      12 

Band - Grade 4 Medley
Judges: Brian Williamson (Piping 1), Peter Sinclair (Piping 2); Bob Worrall (Ensemble); Ken Constable (Drumming); Emily McLeod (Midsection)
                                  P1  P2   D   E   M*   total
-------------------------------------------------------------
1. Niagara Regional Police         1   1   2   1   2       5 
2. Paris Port Dover - Grade 4      2   3   1   2   1       8 
3. Ryan Russell Memorial           4   2   3   3   3      12 
4. Barrie                          3   4   4   4   4      15 

Band - Grade 5 March Medley
Judges: Lynda Mackay (Piping 1), Peter Sinclair (Piping 2); Bob Worrall (Ensemble); Ken Constable (Drumming); Emily McLeod (Midsection)
                                  P1  P2   D   E   M*   total
-------------------------------------------------------------
1. Hamilton Police  - Grade 5      2   2   1   1   1       6 
2. Georgetown                      3   1   5   2   7      11 
3. Ontario Fire Service            1   4   7   3   3      15 
4. Gueph - Grade 5                 4   6   3   4   4      17 
5. Paris Port Dover - Grade 5      5   7   2   6   2      20  EP
6. Scarborough                     6   3   4   7   6      20 
7. Grand Celtic                    7   5   6   5   5      23