Professional Piper of the Day: Ian K. MacDonald
Amateur Piper of the Day: Marcus Tonogai
Professional Drummer of the Day: Iain Bell
Amateur Drummer of the Day: Matthew Page

Piping – Professional MSR
Judge: Bill Livingstone
1. Ian K. MacDonald
2. Sean McKeown
3. Andrea Boyd
4. Tyler Bridge
5. Nick Hudson

Piping – Professional Hornpipe & Jig
Judge: Gail Brown
1. Sean McKeown
2. Ian K. MacDonald
3. Alan B. Clark
4. Dylan Whittemore
5. Andrea Boyd
6. Nick Hudson

Piping – Grade 1 MSR
Judge: Trish Kirkwood
1. Mitchell E. Arnold
2. Marcus Tonogai
3. Stanton Man
4. Kaj Sullivan
5. Charles-David Mitchell

Piping – Grade 2 MSR
Judge: Ross Brown
1. Andrew C. Robertson
2. Keir Dennis
3. Luca Zadra
4. Jazz Kersell
5. Colin Johnstone
6. Barry McKendry

Piping – Grade 3 March
Judge: Peter Sinclair
1. Finley Van De Ven
2. Robbie Herd
3. Alison Andrews
4. Dalton Lehman
5. Kayleigh Johnstone
6. Sarah Day

Piping – Grade 3 Strathspey/Reel
Judge: Norman McDonald
1. Courtney Ivany
2. Callum McGregor Gauthier
3. Kayleigh Johnstone
4. Drew Mackay
5. Garret Rodgers
6. Liam McGlashon

Piping – Grade 4 March
Judge: Brian Williamson
1. Kathleen Lasseter
2. Mitchell Bruce
3. Michael Malish
4. Corey Florindi
5. Henry Paluch
6. Jack Coyne

Piping – Grade 5 March
Judge: Norman McDonald
1. Rowan Johnstone-Schulz
2. Graham Waddell
3. Matthew Parsons
4. Yunus Caglar
5. Alexander Macdonald
6. Tyler Redford

Piping – Novice Practice chanter
Judge: Trish Kirkwood
1. James Doucette

Piping – Professional Piobaireachd
Judge: Jim McGillivray
1. Nick Hudson
2. Ian K. MacDonald
3. Jacob Dicker
4. Alastair Murray
5. Tyler Harris
6. Tyler Bridge

Piping – Senior Amateur Piobaireachd
Judge: John Cairns
1. Kaj Sullivan
2. Marcus Tonogai
3. Mitchell E. Arnold
4. Deirdre Godsell
5. Stanton Man
6. Teresa McNeil

Piping – Intermediate Amateur Piobaireachd
Judge: Andrew Berthoff
1. Andrew C. Robertson
2. Charles-David Mitchell
3. Colin Johnstone
4. Roland Hill
5. Matt Helm
6. Sid Baker

Piping – Junior Amateur Piobaireachd
Judge: Michael MacDonald
1. Luca Zadra
2. Kayleigh Johnstone
3. Henry Paluch
4. Kate Runciman
5. Drew Mackay
6. Cameron Fotopoulos

Piping – Novice Piobaireachd
Judge: Brian Williamson
1. Caleb John Macpherson
2. Justin Willson
3. Duncan Petersen-Jones
4. Ian McFadden
5. Matthew Parsons
6. Robert MacNaull

Snare Drumming – Professional MSR
Judge: Doug Stronach
1. Iain Bell
2. Cameron Mckail
3. Jeremy Haynes
4. Neil Birkett

Snare Drumming – Professional Hornpipe Jig
Judge: Doug Stronach
1. Iain Bell
2. Cameron Mckail
3. Neil Birkett
4. Jeremy Haynes

Snare Drumming – Grade 1 MSR
Judge: Doug Stronach
1. Matthew Page
2. James Kirkwood
3. Brody Duncan
4. Francis Mac Isaac
5. Miles Bennington

Snare Drumming – Grade 1 Hornpipe Jig
Judge: Doug Stronach
1. James Kirkwood
2. Matthew Page
3. Brody Duncan
4. Miles Bennington
5. Francis Mac Isaac
6. Kenny Orosz

Snare Drumming – Grade 2 MSR
Judge: Doug Stronach
1. Kavan Johnstone-Schulz
2. Rita DeNobriga
3. Jack Shutler

Snare Drumming – Grade 3 MSR
Judge: Dan Bist
1. Paul Arsenault
2. Andrew Galpin
3. Madelyn Neil
4. James Berry

Snare Drumming – Grade 4 March
Judge: Dan Bist
1. Cameron William MacDonald
2. Mark McNicol
3. Mark Rugman
4. Aprille Holmes
5. Jordan Francis Dunne

Snare Drumming – Grade 5 March
Judge: Dan Bist
1. Liam McGlashon
2. Callum Bunston
3. Alexander Bishop
4. Naomi Mitchell

Tenor Drumming – Professional MSR-HJ
Judge: Andrew Elliott
1. Taylor Page

Tenor Drumming – Grade 3 MSR
Judge: Andrew Elliott
1. Jacqueline Terence

Tenor Drumming – Grade 4 March
Judge: Andrew Elliott
1. Emily Gibson
2. Ashlyn McNabb
3. Liam McFadden
4. Sierra Lehman
5. Angela Duquette

Tenor Drumming – Grade 5 March
Judge: Andrew Elliott
1. Krista Stratton
2. Erin Callon

Bass Drumming – Professional MSR
Judge: Andrew Elliott
1. Colin Mckail
2. Bert Shutler

Bass Drumming – Amateur MSR
Judge: Andrew Elliott
1. Doug Matthews
2. Drew Ellis
3. River La Croix

Bass Drumming – Novice March
Judge: Andrew Elliott
1. Liam McFadden

Quartet – Grade 1&2 MSR
Judges: Gail Brown, Glenna Mackay Johnstone
1. Toronto Police – Grade 1
2. Paris Port Dover – Grade 2
3. Rob Roy

Quartet – Grade 1&2 Medley
Judges: Andrew Berthoff, Jim McGillivray
1. Rob Roy
2. Paris Port Dover – Grade 2
3. Toronto Police – Grade 1

Quartet – Grade 3&4 Slow Air & 6/8 March
Judges: Andrew Berthoff, John Elliott
1. Toronto Police – Grade 3 – Group MacDonald
2. Toronto Police – Grade 3 – Group Harrison
3. Guelph
4. Niagara Regional Police – Group Davidson
4. Niagara Regional Police – Group MacNeil
5. St Andrew’s College
6. MacDonald – Pittsburgh

Note:
* - Midsection points not counted towards total
Total = Piping 1 + Piping 2 + Ensemble + Drumming

Band - Grade 1 MSR
Judges: Glenna Mackay Johnstone (Piping 1), Jim McGillivray (Piping 2); Andrew Berthoff (Ensemble); Doug Stronach (Drumming); Andrew Elliott (Midsection)
                                  P1  P2   D   E   M*   total
-------------------------------------------------------------
1. Peel Regional Police            2   1   1   1   1       5 
2. Toronto Police - Grade 1        1   2   2   2   2       7 

Band - Grade 1 Medley
Judges: Glenna Mackay Johnstone (Piping 1), Jim McGillivray (Piping 2); Andrew Berthoff (Ensemble); Doug Stronach (Drumming); Andrew Elliott (Midsection)
                                  P1  P2   D   E   M*   total
-------------------------------------------------------------
1. Toronto Police - Grade 1        1   1   1   1   1       4 

Band - Grade 2 MSR
Judges: Glenna Mackay Johnstone (Piping 1), Jim McGillivray (Piping 2); Andrew Berthoff (Ensemble); Doug Stronach (Drumming); Andrew Elliott (Midsection)
                                  P1  P2   D   E   M*   total
-------------------------------------------------------------
1. 400 Squadron                    1   2   1   1   2       5 
2. Paris Port Dover - Grade 2      2   1   2   2   1       7 

Band - Grade 3 Medley
Judges: Brian Williamson (Piping 1), Andrea Boyd (Piping 2); Andrew Berthoff (Ensemble); Doug Stronach (Drumming); Andrew Elliott (Midsection)
                                  P1  P2   D   E   M*   total
-------------------------------------------------------------
1. Rob Roy                         1   1   1   1   2       4 
2. Toronto Police - Grade 3        2   4   3   2   3      11 
3. Hamilton Police - Grade 3       4   2   2   4   1      12 
4. Guelph                          3   3   4   3   4      13 
5. Northern Skye                   5   5   5   5   5      20 

Band - Grade 4 Medley
Judges: Peter Sinclair (Piping 1), Andrea Boyd (Piping 2); John Elliott (Ensemble); Doug Stronach (Drumming); Andrew Elliott (Midsection)
                                  P1  P2   D   E   M*   total
-------------------------------------------------------------
1. Paris Port Dover - Grade 4      1   1   1   1   1       4 

Band - Grade 5 March Medley
Judges: Peter Sinclair (Piping 1), Andrea Boyd (Piping 2); John Elliott (Ensemble); Doug Stronach (Drumming); Andrew Elliott (Midsection)
                                  P1  P2   D   E   M*   total
-------------------------------------------------------------
1. Hamilton Police - Grade 5       2   1   1   1   1       5 
2. Ryan Russell Memorial           1   2   3   2   6       8 
3. St. Andrews of Mississauga      4   3   2   5   3      14 
4. Paris Port Dover - Grade 5      5   5   4   3   2      17  EP
5. Scarborough                     3   4   6   4   5      17 
6. Air Force City - Grade 5        6   6   5   6   4      23